Consumer Choice
Filters
Filter
Refine
view allBrand
AR Availability
Color
Top Products
Material
Product Video
Shipping
Style
Sub Brand
Product Theme
Shade
Table Shape
Seat Count
Collection
Realyn Occasional Table Set
This occasional table set is traditional cottage styling taken to a new level. Antiqued two-tone finish blends a chipped white with a distressed wo...
View full detailsRealyn End Table Set
Elevating the art of traditional cottage styling, this 2-piece round end table set is sure to serve you beautifully for years to come. Antiqued two...
View full detailsNoorbrook Table (Set of 3)
Introduce a handsome country feel in your living area with this casual occasional table set. Planked tops with a breadboard layup supported on cant...
View full detailsConsumer Choice — Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Consumer Choice collection?
Consumer Choice gathers the pieces our customers love most at Dave's Home Furnishing (Bethlehem, PA) — the styles that get chosen, reviewed well, and reordered again and again. Think of it as a shortcut to our proven favorites.
Why should I shop Consumer Choice?
If you want something dependable without combing through the entire catalog, this is a great place to start — it's a curated shortlist of best-sellers from Ashley Furniture that have already won people over.
Do you deliver Consumer Choice items?
Yes. We deliver throughout our local service area — see our shipping & delivery policy for timelines and coverage, or contact us for a quote.
Can I finance a Consumer Choice purchase?
Yes. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, often with promotional low- or no-interest plans.
Can I see these items in person?
Many of our most popular pieces are on display in the showroom, though the floor selection rotates. Please contact us to confirm a specific item is available to view before you visit.
What if my item arrives damaged?
Inspect it at delivery, note any damage on the paperwork, take photos, and contact us right away. We'll arrange a repair, replacement, or return under our return policy.